About

About

SHARE THIS
  • Leadership

 CPC Leaders

Secretary

Jiao Yang

Deputy Secretary

Xu Ningsheng

Yuan Zhenghong

Xu Zheng

Yin Dongmei

Jin HaiyanZhou Yaming

 Administrative Leaders

President

Xu Ningsheng

Executive Vice President

Gui Yonghao                Jin Li

Vice President

Zhang Zhiyong

Zhou YamingChen Zhimin
Zhang RenheXu Lei

Assistant to the President

Ding Zhongtao




 Standing Committee of the 15th Fudan University Committee of the Communist Party of China

Jiao Yang

Xu Ningsheng

Yuan Zhenghong

Xu Zheng

Yin Dongmei

Jin HaiyanZhou YamingJin Li
Zhang Zhiyong
Chen Zhimin
Zhang Renhe
Zhao Dongyuan
Xu Jun



The 15th Fudan University Committee of the Communist Party of China

Yin Dongmei

Hua Keqin

Liu Jiping

Xu Ningsheng

Xu Zheng

Li Yuejiang

Wang Xin

Zhang Renhe

Zhang Jun

Zhang Zhiyong

Zhang Junnan

Chen Yugang

Chen Zhimin

Chen Haoming

Jin Li

Jin Haiyan
Zhou YamingZhou HuZhao DongyuanHu Huazhong
Yuan ZhenghongLi JianhuaQian HaihongXu Wendong
Xu JunGuo XiaomaoTang XiaolinJiao Yang

 University Council

Chair

Jiao Yang

Deputy Chair

Xu Ningsheng      

Member

Wang Dan

Wang Xiaolin

Zhu Liyao

Jiang Ming

Xu Ningsheng

Li Ruoshan

Wu Yi

Wu Quanshui

Wu Xiaoming

Wu Jingping

Lu Fang

Lu Xiongwen

Chen Jianmin

Chen Sihe

Hao Mo

Hu Honggao

Yuan Zhigang

Ge Jianxiong

Jiao Yang

Tong Bing

Zeng Xuan

University Council Legal Affairs Committee

Director

Hu Honggao

Member

Sun Nanshen

Dong Maoyun

Wang Quandi

Chen Zhidong

Zhang Wusheng



 The 7th University Academic Committee

Director

Zhao Dongyuan

Deputy Director

Chen Sihe      Zhu Qianwei

Zhang Wei           Tang Qiqun

Humanities Group

Group Leader

Chen Sihe

Deputy Group Leader

Ge Zhaoguang

Group Member

Chen Yinchi

Wu Songdi

Wu Xiaoming

Sun Xiangchen

Qu Weiguo


Social Sciences and Management Group

Group Leader

Zhu Qianwei

Deputy Group Leader

Wang Chen

Group Member

Xue Qiuzhi

Yu Yihong

Wang Zhiqiang

Huang Dan

Liang Hong


Science Group

Group Leader

Zhao Dongyuan

Deputy Group Leader

Guo Kunyu

Group Member

Shen Jian

Ma Hong

Fang Changming

Yang Yuliang

Zou Yaming


Technical and Engineering Group

Group Leader

Zhang Wei

Deputy Group Leader

Chen Jianmin

Group Member

Wang Yuanyuan

Jin Yaqiu

Wang Xiaoyang

Wu Limin

Ai Jianliang


Medical Group

Group Leader

Tang Qiqun

Deputy Group Leader

Qin Xinyu

Group Member

Jiang Shibo

Ma Lan

Zheng Ping

Yang Pengyuan

Chen Wen

Lu Weiyue

Fan Jia

Ding Qiang

Mao Ying

Shao Zhimin

Xu Congjian

Huang Guoying

Sun Xinghuai




 University Teaching Supervision Committee

Director

Lu Fang

Secretary

Xiong Qingnian

Humanities

Deputy Director
Sub-committee Director

Sun Xiangchen

Sub-committee Deputy Director

Chen Shangjun

Zhang Yanbing

Hu Wenhua

Li Hongtu

Lv Jing

Su Gengxin

Gao Yongwei

Zhang Taofu

Ji Peiying

Chen Jianqiang

Social Science

Deputy Director
Sub-committee Director

Huang Lihua

Sub-committee Deputy Director

Gu Donghui

Chen Zhouwang

Guo Jian

Pan Weijie

Zhou Chu

Zhang Huiming

Tian Suhua

Lv Changjiang

Xu Rong


Natural Science

Deputy Director
Sub-committee Director

Wu Quanshui

Sub-committee Deputy Director

Zhou Lei

Lou Hongwei

Chen Yan

Wang Quanrui

Wang Cangchun

Ding Jiandong

Dong Wenbo

Qiao Shouyi

Lu Daru


Engineering

Deputy Director
Sub-committee Director

Wang Xiaoyang

Sub-committee Deputy Director

Wang Yuanyuan

Shen Hao

Sun Gang

Zhou Shuxue

Zhang Qun

Hu Bo

Zhou Peng

Wang Wei

Gao Weiguo


Medicine

Deputy Director
Sub-committee Director

Wang Ling

Sub-committee Deputy Director

Hou Aijun

Qian Ruizhe

Zuo Ji

Yan Zuoqin

Jiang Haowen

Xu Congjian

Zhou Wenhao

He Gengsheng

Ying Xiaohua

Wang Yang

Wang Junqiao




 The 11th University Degree Conferment Committee

Chair

Xu Ningsheng

Deputy Chair

Sun Xiangchen

Zhang Jun

Mu mu

Wang Yuanyuan

Gui Yonghao

Zhang Renhe

Member

Chen Fen'er

Chen Meng

Chen Shangjun

Chen Yinchi

Fan Jia

Ge Junbo

Guo Jian

He Na

He Heyong

Hu Yan

Jin Li

Liu Haigui

Lu Baorong

Lu Li'an

Lu Fang

Lv Changjiang

Ma Shengming

Ma Lan

Mao Ying

Su Changhe

Tang Qiqun

Wang Ling

Wang Guixin

Wang Mingwei

Wang Xiaoyang

Wu Limin

Xiang Rong

Xu Guoliang

Yang Xin

Yang Yuliang

Ying Zhiliang

Yuan Zhenghong



The 6th University Board

Board Chair

Xu Ning Sheng

Honorary Board Member

Chen Zhili     Han Qide

Sang Weiguo   Zhu Min

Senior Board Member

Lin Huishi

Wu Jiawei

Yang Fujia

Yang Zizhi



Board Member

Cai Guanshen

Cao Qiyong

Chen Zengtao

Chen Jiaquan

Chen Lezong

Chen Tianqiao

Ding Zhaozhong

Dong Jiancheng

Gao Jifan

Guo Guangchang

Huo Yan

Jiang Zhen

Li Chuanhong

Li Dasan

Li Dapeng

Li Hesheng

Li Zhaoji

Liao Kaiyuan

Liu Zunyi

Lu Changqi

Lu Zhiqiang

Roger Kornberg

Luo Kangrui

Lv Zhihe

Mao Jiangsen

Meng Xiaoli

Sun Hangchao

Tu Haiming

Wang Jilai

Wang Shaoyu

Wang Shenghong

Xie Ming

Xie Guomin

Xie Zhikun

Xu Jiankang

Yang Sunxi

Yang Yuliang

Yao Zuhui

Yin Yanliang

Yu Feng

Yuan Tianfan

Zhang Shengman

Zhang Yuliang

Zheng Jiachun

Zhou Yimin


 The 6th Faculty and Staff Representative Congress Executive Committee

Wang Lijun

Wang Jintong

Wang Shengzi

Lu Daru

Ye Yunfen

Bao Xiaqin

Feng Wei

Situ Qihui

Zhu Yangyong

Zhu Shenglin

Zhu Yinshen

Liu Yichun

Liu Jianzhong

Sun Xiaoping

Yan Fashan

Li Jun

Yang Yongming

Wu Jiaxin

Zhang Baogui

Lu Huiyun

Chen Ying

Chen Yongying

Chen Jinhua

Jin Zaiqin

Zhou Gang

Zhou Hu

Zhou Lizhi

Zhou Guifa

Hu Jun

Qin Sicui

Xu Hui

Xu Jianjun

Yin Lianghua

Ling Hong

Guo Youde

Lei Yidong

Wei Hongzhong




Chair

Liu Jianzhong

Deputy Chair

Situ Qihui

Zhou Guifa

Yin Lianhua

Secretary General

Wu Jiaxin




 The 17th University Labor Union Committee

Chair

Liu Jianhzong

Executive Deputy Chair

Situ Qihui

Deputy Chair (full-time)

Jin Zaiqin

Wang Lijun

Wu Jiaxin

Deputy Chair (part-time)

Zhu Yinshen

Member

Yu Ying

Wang Lijun

Wang Jintong

Feng Wei

Situ Qihui

Liu Yichun

Liu Jianzhong

Sun Xiaoping

Zhu Yinshen

Yan Fashan

Wu Jiaxin

Zhang Baogui

Zhang Yuejie

Li Ning

Li Jun

Yang Yongming

Lu Huiyun

Chen Gang

Chen Yongying

Chen Jinhua

Zhou Bin

Zhou Zhijun

Zhou Guifa

Lin Wei

Jin Zaiqin

Ling Hong

Xu Jianjun

Yin Lianhua

Sheng Qing